Top Rentals Nunez

To enjoy your vacation in Buenos Aires, stay at Top Rentals Nunez Buenos Aires apartment, which is within 25 minutes' walk of Romulo Raggio's Foundation Museum and approximately 900 metres from Plaza Felix Lima. Located fairly close to Plaza Balcarce, the stylish apartment has access to a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and a fitness area.

Along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning, guests benefit from a balcony. Offering a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, a bathroom at Top Rentals Nunez apartment comes with a hair dryer and bath sheets.

Also, take advantage of fitness classes to enrich your leisure.

The self-catering facilities feature a kitchenette with an electric kettle and a fridge.

Museo Sitio de Memoria ESMA is only 1.7 km away, while Parroquia de la Santisima Trinidad is in the immediate vicinity of the apartment. Top Rentals Nunez apartment enjoys a convenient location in Nunez, which is home to Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, a huge soccer stadium usually known as “ El Monumental. Jorge Newbery airport is at a 15-minute driving distance, and Larralde y Amenabar bus stop is about 5 minutes on foot from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Top Rentals Nunez Buenos Aires
New 2 Ambientes Diseno Eco-Chic Buenos Aires Caba
Mobile-only price

New 2 Ambientes Diseno Eco-Chic Buenos Aires Caba

9.4
Superb 16 reviews
282 m from property
USD 61 USD 55
per night
Nunez River Blue
Mobile-only price

Nunez River Blue

9.3
Superb 44 reviews
405 m from property
USD 71 USD 64
per night
Amplio Departamento En Nunez Con Piscina Se Abona En Dolares Ver Precio En Usd
Mobile-only price

Amplio Departamento En Nunez Con Piscina Se Abona En Dolares Ver Precio En Usd

817 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery
    10 km

    Train stations

    Nuñez Train Station
    600 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Concierge desk
    • 24-hour security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    Recreation

    • Rooftop pool
    • Seasonal outdoor pool
    • Sun loungers
    • Sun terrace

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Top Rentals Nunez apartment located?
      Top Rentals Nunez apartment lies next to Plaza Balcarce.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Top Rentals Nunez apartment?
      Make sure to visit Plaza Felix Lima (900 m) and Museo Sitio de Memoria ESMA, located just 1.7 km from Top Rentals Nunez apartment, while staying at Buenos Aires.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Top Rentals Nunez apartment?
      Guests can stay at Top Rentals Nunez apartment for a minimum of $116 per night.
    • ❓
      Which payment methods does Top Rentals Nunez apartment accept?
      Top Rentals Nunez apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • American Express
      • Visa
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Top Rentals Nunez apartment?
      For those staying at Top Rentals Nunez apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Portal China, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Frida Cocina Cafe is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • ❓
      Does Top Rentals Nunez apartment offer internet?
      Yes, Top Rentals Nunez apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at the apartment?
      Certainly, the apartment is pet-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Top Rentals Nunez apartment?
      At Top Rentals Nunez apartment, guests will be able to make use of a mini-kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a toaster.
    • ❓
      Does Top Rentals Nunez apartment include a pool?
      Absolutely, Top Rentals Nunez apartment does provide a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery
    10 km

    Train stations

    Nuñez Train Station
    600 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Top Rentals Nunez Buenos Aires

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close